Back to Search
818 122nd Ter, Kansas City, MO 64145
818 122nd Ter, Kansas City, MO 64145
818 122nd Ter, Kansas City, MO 64145
818 122nd Ter, Kansas City, MO 64145
818 122nd Ter, Kansas City, MO 64145
818 122nd Ter, Kansas City, MO 64145
818 122nd Ter, Kansas City, MO 64145

818 122nd Ter Kansas City, MO 64145

$407,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,153
Acres
0.27
Year
1972
Days on Site
125
Per Square Foot
$189
Date Listed
Jan 18, 2026

Description of 818 122nd Ter, Kansas City, MO 64145

Listing details for 818 122nd Ter, Kansas City, MO 64145 : Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this 4-bed, 2.5-bath home sits in one of Kansas City’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Fresh paint, new carpet, updated windows, and modern lighting create a bright, welcoming feel throughout. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances and sleek quartz countertops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy two spacious living areas, a formal dining room, and a screened-in porch that extends your living space year-round. Whether hosting gatherings or relaxing at home, this layout offers comfort, flexibility, and style. A rare find in a prime location—updated, spacious, and ready for its next chapter.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 12:16 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Angela Green, 816-629-4494, United Real Estate Kansas City
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2597014

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Price Change
$407,900 -1.7%
$189/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2597014
4/16/2026
Price Change
$414,999 -1.2%
$193/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2597014
4/3/2026
Price Change
$419,999 -2.3%
$195/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2597014
1/18/2026
Listed for sale
$429,999
$200/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2597014
Home Worth Check

Interested in 818 122nd Ter, Kansas City MO, 64145?

Location of 818 122nd Ter, Kansas City, MO 64145

Google Map