Back to Search
543 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106
543 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106
543 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106
543 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106
543 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106
543 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106
543 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106

543 Troost Ave Kansas City, MO 64106

$393,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,800
Acres
0.09
Year
1910
Per Square Foot
$218
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 543 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106

Listing details for 543 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106 : Seller and Buyer could not agree on a Resolution. Inspection reports available. Price improvement to cover inspection items. This is truly a great property for someone who understands the complexities of older homes. Seller is motivated to sell, so come take a look, or another look if you've already seen it.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 5:02 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : David Slawson, 816-709-4900, ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2620173

Open Houses

17
Sun, May
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listing removed
$399,000 +1.5%
$222/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605638
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$393,000 -1.5%
$218/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2620173
4/30/2026
Status change
$399,000 0%
$222/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605638
4/20/2026
Price Change
$399,000 -2.4%
$222/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605638
4/15/2026
Price Change
$409,000 -4.9%
$227/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605638
3/5/2026
Listed for sale
$430,000
$239/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605638
4/8/2022
Listed for sale
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2374583
Home Worth Check

Interested in 543 Troost Ave, Kansas City MO, 64106?

Location of 543 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64106

Google Map