Back to Search
522 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
522 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
522 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
522 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
522 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
522 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
522 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

522 Kensington Ave Kansas City, MO 64124

$135,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
1,826
Acres
0.1
Year
1909
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$74
Date Listed
May 2, 2026

Description of 522 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

Listing details for 522 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124 : Don’t wait to own this house. Many spaces for living usage and Three kitchens and Four bathrooms (the first floor contains living room, dining room , primary bedroom. In addition other Two Rooms and Two full bathroom and Two kitchens one of them is walk out to the side yard and lead to the basement. The second floor has a living room and full bathroom room and bedroom room. The basement has non conforming room and bathroom and kitchen and living room with one car garage.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 2:46 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Abbas Altaie, 816-877-8700, Chartwell Realty LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2617974

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Price Change
$135,000 -4.9%
$74/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2617974
5/2/2026
Listed for sale
$142,000 +1.4%
$78/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2617974
5/1/2026
Listing removed
$140,000 0%
$77/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2586859
4/16/2026
Price Change
$140,000 -9.7%
$77/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2586859
11/8/2025
Listed for sale
$155,000
$85/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2586859
Home Worth Check

Interested in 522 Kensington Ave, Kansas City MO, 64124?

Location of 522 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

Google Map