Back to Search
452 Donnelly Ave, Kansas City, MO 64125
452 Donnelly Ave, Kansas City, MO 64125
452 Donnelly Ave, Kansas City, MO 64125
452 Donnelly Ave, Kansas City, MO 64125
452 Donnelly Ave, Kansas City, MO 64125
452 Donnelly Ave, Kansas City, MO 64125
452 Donnelly Ave, Kansas City, MO 64125

452 Donnelly Ave Kansas City, MO 64125

$135,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,127
Acres
0.15
Year
1905
Days on Site
52
Per Square Foot
$120
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 452 Donnelly Ave, Kansas City, MO 64125

Listing details for 452 Donnelly Ave, Kansas City, MO 64125 : Welcome to this fantastic investment opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers great potential with a desirable walk-out basement and a spacious layout ready for your personal touch. The property features a generous yard, perfect for outdoor living, entertaining, or future enhancements. Whether you're looking to expand your rental portfolio or find a home to renovate and make your own, this property checks all the boxes. With solid bones and plenty of upside, it’s an ideal option for investors or buyers seeking value and opportunity. Don’t miss your chance to bring your vision to life!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 9:46 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jolee Spinks, 816-416-7090, RE/MAX Premier Properties
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2610729

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$135,000 -6.9%
$120/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610729
4/17/2026
Price Change
$145,000 -3.3%
$129/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610729
4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$150,000 0%
$133/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610729
4/1/2026
Coming Soon
$150,000
$133/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610729
Home Worth Check

Interested in 452 Donnelly Ave, Kansas City MO, 64125?

Location of 452 Donnelly Ave, Kansas City, MO 64125

Google Map