Back to Search
4501 Baltimore Ct, Kansas City, MO 64116
4501 Baltimore Ct, Kansas City, MO 64116
4501 Baltimore Ct, Kansas City, MO 64116
4501 Baltimore Ct, Kansas City, MO 64116
4501 Baltimore Ct, Kansas City, MO 64116
4501 Baltimore Ct, Kansas City, MO 64116
4501 Baltimore Ct, Kansas City, MO 64116

4501 Baltimore Ct Kansas City, MO 64116

$598,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
5,320
Acres
0.32
Year
1986
Days on Site
110
Per Square Foot
$112
Date Listed
Feb 4, 2026

Description of 4501 Baltimore Ct, Kansas City, MO 64116

Listing details for 4501 Baltimore Ct, Kansas City, MO 64116 : Tasteful elegance awaits in this spectacular home placed in a quiet cul-de-sac in an established, sought-after neighborhood. A very affordable HOA helps promise a delightful area to live. The rooms are large, the ceilings are high, and wood shuttered blinds all add to this home's appeal. A charming breakfast nook overlooks the patio area. Three deep garages and three fireplaces. All closets are walk-in. Large Jacuzzi tub in expansive main-level master suite. A large lower-level bar in the oversized recreation room leads out to a patio and up a few steps to an upper-level patio: sure to give plenty of room for entertaining. We invite you to consider this delightful home as your next.
Listing Updated : 05-01-2026 at 10:32 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jaylenn Wong, 888-220-0988, Platinum Realty LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2599300

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Price Change
$598,000 -6.4%
$112/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2599300
4/17/2026
Listed for sale
$639,000 -3.9%
$120/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2599300
4/3/2026
Listing removed
$665,000 0%
$125/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2599300
2/4/2026
Listed for sale
$665,000
$125/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2599300
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4501 Baltimore Ct, Kansas City MO, 64116?

Location of 4501 Baltimore Ct, Kansas City, MO 64116

Google Map