Back to Search
4218 Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
4218 Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
4218 Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
4218 Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
4218 Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
4218 Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
4218 Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

4218 Cypress Ave Kansas City, MO 64130

$169,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
1
Sqft
1,030
Acres
0.3
Year
1920
Days on Site
115
Per Square Foot
$165
Date Listed
Jan 22, 2026

Description of 4218 Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

Listing details for 4218 Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130 : Don't wait to come check out this newly remodeled home! This one has been updated from top to bottom including a new roof, new windows, exterior/ interior paint, all new flooring throughout, new fixtures! The kitchen includes brand NEW appliances staying with the home along with new cabinets and countertops! Brand new deck off of the back of the house great for spending time outdoors!
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 6:20 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Grant Truster, 816-875-0074, Ruhlman Realty, LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2597702

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$169,900 -2.9%
$165/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2597702
4/10/2026
Price Change
$174,900 -12.5%
$170/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2597702
1/22/2026
Listed for sale
$199,900
$194/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2597702
1/24/2014
Sold
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS1861426
12/13/2013
Listed for sale
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS1861426
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4218 Cypress Ave, Kansas City MO, 64130?

Location of 4218 Cypress Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

Google Map