Back to Search
4210 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
4210 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
4210 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
4210 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
4210 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
4210 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
4210 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

4210 Park Ave Kansas City, MO 64130

$79,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,208
Acres
0.12
Year
1909
Days on Site
65
Per Square Foot
$66
Date Listed
Mar 19, 2026

Description of 4210 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

Listing details for 4210 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130 : Charming bungalow in the heart of Kansas City! Welcome to this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that blends classic character with practical updates. Step inside to discover a bright, functional galley kitchen featuring sleek solid surface countertops. The cozy layout flows effortlessly from the living area to the bedrooms. Bonus features are a covered rear deck, an enclosed front porch and a detached 1 car garage.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 5:31 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : TimRay Team, 913-274-1041, HomeSmart Legacy
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2608171

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$79,900 -8.7%
$66/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2608171
4/25/2026
Price Change
$87,500 -10.3%
$72/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2608171
3/19/2026
Listed for sale
$97,500
$81/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2608171
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4210 Park Ave, Kansas City MO, 64130?

Location of 4210 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

Google Map