Back to Search
3531 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
3531 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
3531 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
3531 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
3531 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
3531 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
3531 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109

3531 Euclid Ave Kansas City, MO 64109

$100,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,977
Acres
0.13
Year
1930
Days on Site
203
Per Square Foot
$51
Date Listed
Jun 17, 2025

Description of 3531 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109

Listing details for 3531 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109 : Spacious 4-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Three-Story Home with Bonus Flex Space – Kansas City Located in the heart of Kansas City, this three-story fixer-upper offers incredible potential for the right buyer. With four bedrooms and two bathrooms, the home also features a versatile third-floor flex space that could serve as an additional bedroom, office, or creative studio. Built with solid bones and generous living areas, this property is a perfect canvas for renovation and personalization. Whether you're an investor or a future homeowner, this is a great opportunity to own in a growing area. Don't miss out—schedule your private showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 2:38 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Robert Salmons, 888-216-6364, Entera Realty
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2557257

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$100,000 -2.9%
$51/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2557257
4/17/2026
Price Change
$103,000 -2.8%
$52/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2557257
6/17/2025
Listed for sale
$106,000
$54/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2557257
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3531 Euclid Ave, Kansas City MO, 64109?

Location of 3531 Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109

Google Map