Back to Search
3521 Silver Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106
3521 Silver Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106
3521 Silver Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106
3521 Silver Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106
3521 Silver Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106
3521 Silver Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106
3521 Silver Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106

3521 Silver Ave Kansas City, KS 66106

$140,000

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,128
Acres
0.15
Year
1910
Days on Site
164
Per Square Foot
$124
Date Listed
Dec 4, 2025

Description of 3521 Silver Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106

Listing details for 3521 Silver Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106 : This recently updated home is move-in ready and full of charm. Fresh finishes, modern touches, and plenty of natural light make the space feel warm and welcoming from the moment you walk in. Located in a quiet KCK neighborhood, you’ll love the easy access to shops, restaurants, and highways—perfect for commuters or anyone who wants to be close to the city without the hustle. New carpet recently installed upstairs.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 12:47 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Brian Dinkel, 888-220-0988, Platinum Realty LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2589912

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Pending sale
$140,000 0%
$124/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2589912
4/20/2026
Price Change
$140,000 -6.7%
$124/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2589912
4/6/2026
Price Change
$150,000 -3.2%
$133/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2589912
12/4/2025
Listed for sale
$155,000
$137/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2589912
11/12/2022
Listed for sale
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2412244
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3521 Silver Ave, Kansas City KS, 66106?

Location of 3521 Silver Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106

Google Map