Back to Search
3223 Roberts St, Kansas City, MO 64124
3223 Roberts St, Kansas City, MO 64124
3223 Roberts St, Kansas City, MO 64124
3223 Roberts St, Kansas City, MO 64124
3223 Roberts St, Kansas City, MO 64124
3223 Roberts St, Kansas City, MO 64124
3223 Roberts St, Kansas City, MO 64124

3223 Roberts St Kansas City, MO 64124

$135,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,709
Acres
0.07
Year
1890
Days on Site
84
Per Square Foot
$79
Date Listed
Mar 1, 2026

Description of 3223 Roberts St, Kansas City, MO 64124

Listing details for 3223 Roberts St, Kansas City, MO 64124 : Charming 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home located in Kansas City Northeast, South of the River. Originally built in 1890, this property blends historic character with modern updates. Home now features four extremely spacious bedrooms with generous square footage throughout. Primary and additional 2 bedroom on second floor and 1 additional bedroom on the main level. Recent improvements include a newly built deck and a brand-new privacy fence in the front yard, offering added curb appeal and outdoor enjoyment.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 10:46 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Matthew Ray, 816-468-8555, ReeceNichols-KCN
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2604634

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Price Change
$135,000 -6.9%
$79/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2604634
4/7/2026
Price Change
$145,000 -3.3%
$85/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2604634
3/1/2026
Listed for sale
$150,000
$88/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2604634
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3223 Roberts St, Kansas City MO, 64124?

Location of 3223 Roberts St, Kansas City, MO 64124

Google Map