Back to Search
319 70th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64113
319 70th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64113
319 70th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64113
319 70th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64113
319 70th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64113
319 70th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64113
319 70th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64113

319 70th Ter Kansas City, MO 64113

$380,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,588
Acres
0.11
Year
1926
Days on Site
65
Per Square Foot
$239
Date Listed
Mar 13, 2026

Description of 319 70th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64113

Listing details for 319 70th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64113 : **OPEN HOUSE Sat, May 16 10am-12pm** Bright and inviting Brookside cottage blending timeless charm with modern upgrades. Refined floors, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and newer windows flood every room with natural light, while a welcoming living area and peaceful bedrooms create everyday ease. The home exudes warmth and character, with stylish touches that feel both fresh and timeless. Enjoy walkable access to Brookside’s shops, cafes, and parks, plus easy routes for commuting. A thoughtfully updated, cottage-style retreat in a highly sought-after neighborhood, ready to welcome you home with energy, charm, and comfort.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 5:17 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Kayla Clark, 816-832-8308, Aurumys
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2606978

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$380,000 -4.8%
$239/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606978
4/9/2026
Price Change
$399,000 -3.6%
$251/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606978
3/13/2026
Listed for sale
$414,000
$261/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606978
Home Worth Check

Interested in 319 70th Ter, Kansas City MO, 64113?

Location of 319 70th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64113

Google Map