Back to Search
3118 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128
3118 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128
3118 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128
3118 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128
3118 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128
3118 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128
3118 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128

3118 Myrtle Ave Kansas City, MO 64128

$195,000

PENDING
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
2,028
Acres
0.15
Year
1910
Days on Site
59
Per Square Foot
$96
Date Listed
Mar 25, 2026

Description of 3118 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128

Listing details for 3118 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128 : Renovated and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with two additional bonus rooms offering flexible use for office, guest, or hobby space. Features a fenced backyard with an outbuilding, a finished attic for added living or play space, and a finished basement with a full bathroom, electric fireplace, laundry area, and extra storage. Move-in ready with functional space throughout!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 2:54 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Shawnna Murrell, 816-313-8800, Murrell Homes Real Estate Grp
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2609316

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Pending sale
$195,000 0%
$96/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2609316
5/7/2026
Price Change
$195,000 -2.5%
$96/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2609316
4/19/2026
Price Change
$199,900 -3.9%
$99/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2609316
3/25/2026
Listed for sale
$208,000
$103/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2609316
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3118 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City MO, 64128?

Location of 3118 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128

Google Map