Back to Search
307 White Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123
307 White Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123
307 White Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123
307 White Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123
307 White Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123
307 White Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123
307 White Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123

307 White Ave Kansas City, MO 64123

$155,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,405
Acres
0.08
Year
1913
Days on Site
104
Per Square Foot
$110
Date Listed
Feb 9, 2026

Description of 307 White Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123

Listing details for 307 White Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123 : Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home perfect for first time homebuyers or investors! This move in ready property features extensive updates throughout, including and HVAC system less than six months old, all new plumbing (including main stack, water lines to sinks and showers), and brand new plumbing fixtures, vanities, and showers. The home also boasts a brand new electrical panel, new outlets and switches, and beautifully tiled bathrooms. Enjoy refinished original hardwood floors, carpet just one year old, and fresh interior paint throughout. The kitchen includes a refrigerator and oven. Additional highlights include a walk out basement with a bonus bedroom and a fully fenced yard. Conveniently located with easy access to grocery stores, restaurants, and major highways.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 6:01 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Executive Asset Properties Group, 913-906-5400, Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2599121

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$155,000 -3.1%
$110/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2599121
4/2/2026
Price Change
$160,000 -3%
$114/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2599121
2/9/2026
Listed for sale
$165,000
$117/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2599121
Home Worth Check

Interested in 307 White Ave, Kansas City MO, 64123?

Location of 307 White Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123

Google Map