Back to Search
3024 96th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64154
3024 96th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64154
3024 96th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64154
3024 96th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64154
3024 96th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64154
3024 96th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64154
3024 96th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64154

3024 96th Ter Kansas City, MO 64154

$365,820

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,350
Acres
0.13
Year
2026
Days on Site
195
Per Square Foot
$271
Date Listed
Nov 9, 2025

Description of 3024 96th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64154

Listing details for 3024 96th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64154 : The Wynn – a popular ranch-style home offering comfortable main-level livin. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an inviting open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring flows through the main living spaces, while the bedrooms offer cozy carpet for added comfort. The kitchen impresses with quartz countertops, a modern tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a center island. Built with James Hardie® siding for lasting durability and low-maintenance living, this home combines style, function, and quality craftsmanship. Located in the desirable Woodhaven Community, the Wynn delivers the perfect blend of comfort and easy living—a beautifully designed ranch home ready to welcome you home!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:16 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Aimee Miller, 816-524-7272, ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2586928

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$365,820 -1.4%
$271/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2586928
5/4/2026
Price Change
$370,831 +4.4%
$275/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2586928
11/9/2025
Listed for sale
$355,370
$263/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2586928
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3024 96th Ter, Kansas City MO, 64154?

Location of 3024 96th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64154

Google Map