Back to Search
2846 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
2846 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
2846 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109

2846 Tracy Ave Kansas City, MO 64109

$650,000

ACTIVE
Sqft
2,089
Acres
0.17
Year
2025
Days on Site
23
Per Square Foot
$311
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 2846 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109

Listing details for 2846 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109 : 3 Bed • 2.5 Bath • 2 Car Detached Garage • 2,084 sq ft Floor Plan: Makula Community: Beacon Hill The Makula two-story plan brings a fresh, modern edge to Midtown living with clean lines, smart design, and effortless functionality. The main level features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, creating a bright and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, step into a private covered outdoor retreat complete with a built-in grilling station—perfect for hosting or unwinding. Beyond that, a detached two-car garage adds convenience while maintaining the home’s urban charm. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, including a spa-inspired primary suite designed for comfort and relaxation. Located in the heart of Kansas City Midtown, this home is within the Kansas City Public Schools district and close to several well-regarded charter and private school options—offering both lifestyle and location in one.
Listing Updated : 05-02-2026 at 4:16 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Hern Group, 816-525-7000, Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2617827

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listing removed
$725,000 +11.5%
$347/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2534724
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$650,000 -10.3%
$311/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2617827
3/31/2025
Listed for sale
$725,000
$347/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2534724
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2846 Tracy Ave, Kansas City MO, 64109?

Location of 2846 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109

Google Map