Back to Search
2707 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
2707 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
2707 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
2707 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
2707 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
2707 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
2707 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109

2707 Park Ave Kansas City, MO 64109

$214,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
2,344
Acres
0.09
Year
1909
Days on Site
203
Per Square Foot
$92
Date Listed
Sep 22, 2025

Description of 2707 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109

Listing details for 2707 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109 : Beautifully remodeled home in the heart of KC that is ready for you to move in! All new flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, new kitchen cabinets and backsplash! Lots of space with the open concept and tons more! Don't wait to come see it today!
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 6:20 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Grant Truster, 816-875-0074, Ruhlman Realty, LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2577072

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$214,900 -2.3%
$92/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2577072
4/10/2026
Price Change
$219,900 -6.4%
$94/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2577072
9/22/2025
Listed for sale
$234,900
$100/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2577072
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2707 Park Ave, Kansas City MO, 64109?

Location of 2707 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109

Google Map