Back to Search
2551 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127
2551 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127
2551 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127
2551 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127
2551 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127
2551 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127
2551 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127

2551 Chelsea Ave Kansas City, MO 64127

$42,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
748
Acres
0.09
Year
1923
Days on Site
202
Per Square Foot
$56
Date Listed
Oct 22, 2025

Description of 2551 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127

Listing details for 2551 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127 : Opportunity knocks with this nice sized 1 bedroom 1 bath home, perfect for level living on a downsize plan. This home offers a new roof and gutters installed in the last year and newer furnace, plumbing, duct work, water heater, and electrical box. Mechanicals updated and an enclosed front porch for some extra space, formal dining room flowing into the kitchen, this home has a lot to offer the right buyer. With few touches, this property will feel like home. If you are looking to expand your portfolio, this home is ready to cash flow.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 4:33 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Marty Lyle, 816-232-4392, Top Hand Property Services
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2583289

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$42,000 -15.8%
$56/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2583289
5/15/2026
Price Change
$49,900 -4%
$67/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2583289
4/14/2026
Price Change
$52,000 -6.3%
$70/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2583289
4/1/2026
Price Change
$55,500 -3.5%
$74/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2583289
10/22/2025
Listed for sale
$57,500
$77/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2583289
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2551 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City MO, 64127?

Location of 2551 Chelsea Ave, Kansas City, MO 64127

Google Map