Back to Search
2130 24th St, Kansas City, MO 64123
2130 24th St, Kansas City, MO 64123
2130 24th St, Kansas City, MO 64123
2130 24th St, Kansas City, MO 64123
2130 24th St, Kansas City, MO 64123
2130 24th St, Kansas City, MO 64123
2130 24th St, Kansas City, MO 64123

2130 24th St Kansas City, MO 64123

$199,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,560
Acres
0.17
Year
1904
Days on Site
74
Per Square Foot
$128
Date Listed
Mar 10, 2026

Description of 2130 24th St, Kansas City, MO 64123

Listing details for 2130 24th St, Kansas City, MO 64123 : This home has been renovated from the top down, with updates throughout that make it clean, modern, and ready for its next owner. Inside you’ll find new finishes, updated flooring, refreshed kitchen and updated bathroom spaces The layout offers a comfortable living space with good natural light and a practical flow. Whether you’re looking for a place to call home or a solid rental property, this one is ready to go without the need for major work. Large city lot, with plenty of parking.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 11:02 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : David Riehle, 816-919-0044, 1st Class Real Estate KC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2606129

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$199,000 -6.6%
$128/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606129
4/15/2026
Price Change
$213,000 -5.3%
$137/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606129
3/10/2026
Listed for sale
$225,000
$144/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606129
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2130 24th St, Kansas City MO, 64123?

Location of 2130 24th St, Kansas City, MO 64123

Google Map