Back to Search
10912 Manchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
10912 Manchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
10912 Manchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
10912 Manchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
10912 Manchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
10912 Manchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157
10912 Manchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

10912 Manchester Ave Kansas City, MO 64157

$399,500

ACTIVE
Sqft
2,039
Acres
0.27
Year
2005
Days on Site
46
Per Square Foot
$196
Date Listed
Apr 7, 2026

Description of 10912 Manchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

Listing details for 10912 Manchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157 : Spacious tri-level home that combines space, function and comfort with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 3 car garage, and the laundry room on the same floor as the bedrooms. Multiple living areas provide versatility, while the lower level mini kitchen adds convenience for entertaining or extended living. The fenced backyard, and hot tub create your own private retreat- ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting guests. Lots of updates on this home that will check all the boxes!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Shannon Walter, 816-399-2929, The Real Estate Store LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2613109

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$399,500 -1.4%
$196/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2613109
4/30/2026
Price Change
$405,000 -2.4%
$199/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2613109
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$414,900 0%
$203/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2613109
4/7/2026
Coming Soon
$414,900
$203/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2613109
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10912 Manchester Ave, Kansas City MO, 64157?

Location of 10912 Manchester Ave, Kansas City, MO 64157

Google Map