Back to Search
10436 41st St, Kansas City, MO 64133
10436 41st St, Kansas City, MO 64133
10436 41st St, Kansas City, MO 64133
10436 41st St, Kansas City, MO 64133
10436 41st St, Kansas City, MO 64133
10436 41st St, Kansas City, MO 64133
10436 41st St, Kansas City, MO 64133

10436 41st St Kansas City, MO 64133

$140,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,007
Acres
0.02
Year
1977
Days on Site
72
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$139
Date Listed
Mar 6, 2026

Description of 10436 41st St, Kansas City, MO 64133

Listing details for 10436 41st St, Kansas City, MO 64133 : Beautifully updated townhouse featuring vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and an open contemporary layout. The spacious living area includes a modern fireplace and updated low voltage lighting and flooring,creating a warm and inviting space. Recent updates include fresh finishes a,new appliances cabinets and countertops, and upgraded flooring throughout. Enjoy outdoor living with a private deck with additional storage space below. Convenient location close to shopping,dining,the stadiums, and major highways. Move-in ready and a great opportunity for comfortable low maintenance living. Another quality CASAKING renovation.
Listing Updated : 05-01-2026 at 10:17 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Robert Johnson, 913-906-5400, Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2605794

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Price Change
$140,000 -1.4%
$139/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605794
4/24/2026
Price Change
$142,000 -5.3%
$141/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605794
3/6/2026
Listed for sale
$150,000
$149/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605794
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10436 41st St, Kansas City MO, 64133?

Location of 10436 41st St, Kansas City, MO 64133

Google Map