Back to Search
1025 84th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64131
1025 84th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64131
1025 84th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64131
1025 84th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64131
1025 84th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64131
1025 84th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64131

1025 84th Ter Kansas City, MO 64131

$125,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,464
Acres
0.12
Year
1955
Days on Site
202
Per Square Foot
$85
Date Listed
Oct 3, 2025

Description of 1025 84th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64131

Listing details for 1025 84th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64131 : This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 1-car garage in Kansas City is an ideal opportunity for a buyer with a vision. This property is ready for a renovation project, offering the chance to add significant value and customize it to your own specifications. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 10:31 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Robert Salmons, 888-216-6364, Entera Realty
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2578514

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$125,000 -3.1%
$85/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2578514
4/10/2026
Price Change
$129,000 -2.3%
$88/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2578514
10/3/2025
Listed for sale
$132,000
$90/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2578514
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1025 84th Ter, Kansas City MO, 64131?

Location of 1025 84th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64131

Google Map