Back to Search
924 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002
924 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002
924 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002
924 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002
924 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002
924 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002
924 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002

924 Kearney St Atchison, KS 66002

$145,000

PENDING
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,119
Acres
0.15
Year
1885
Days on Site
203
Per Square Foot
$130
Date Listed
Sep 30, 2025

Description of 924 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002

Listing details for 924 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002 : Step into the charm of this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located at 924 Kearney Street in Atchison, KS. Built in 1885, this cozy bungalow blends historic character with thoughtful updates. Inside, you’ll find inviting living spaces filled with natural light, a comfortable layout, and a kitchen ready for your culinary creations. Enjoy relaxing outdoors on the welcoming front porch or in the spacious backyard. A detached garage provides added convenience and storage.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 9:31 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Louise Regenstein, 913-367-3116, Gateway Real Estate & Auction
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2578512

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Pending sale
$145,000 0%
$130/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2578512
5/15/2026
Price Change
$145,000 -3.3%
$130/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2578512
4/17/2026
Price Change
$149,900 -3.9%
$134/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2578512
9/30/2025
Listed for sale
$156,000
$139/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2578512
Home Worth Check

Interested in 924 Kearney St, Atchison KS, 66002?

Location of 924 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002

Google Map