Back to Search
8955 54th St, Raytown, MO 64133
8955 54th St, Raytown, MO 64133
8955 54th St, Raytown, MO 64133
8955 54th St, Raytown, MO 64133
8955 54th St, Raytown, MO 64133
8955 54th St, Raytown, MO 64133
8955 54th St, Raytown, MO 64133

8955 54th St Raytown, MO 64133

$193,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,176
Acres
0.35
Year
1960
Days on Site
67
Per Square Foot
$164
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 8955 54th St, Raytown, MO 64133

Listing details for 8955 54th St, Raytown, MO 64133 : Spacious and updated raised ranch with 4br and 2ba all on the main level! Brand new roof, garage door & opener. Hardwood floors under carpet. Kitchen appliances stay. Full unfinished basement offers opportunity for future finish. Large, fenced yard with patio and shed and a short walk to Laurel Hills Elementary. The house was renovated in 2024 and has been lightly lived in. Inspections done and repairs made! For sale by Owner/Agent.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 8:01 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Brandi Betz-Hastings, 913-538-6900, Kansas City Regional Homes Inc
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2607872

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Price Change
$193,000 -1%
$164/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2607872
4/15/2026
Price Change
$195,000 -4.9%
$166/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2607872
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
$205,000 0%
$174/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2607872
3/31/2026
Pending sale
$205,000 0%
$174/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2607872
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$205,000
$174/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2607872
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8955 54th St, Raytown MO, 64133?

Location of 8955 54th St, Raytown, MO 64133

Google Map