Back to Search
8711 Smart Ave, Independence, MO 64053
8711 Smart Ave, Independence, MO 64053
8711 Smart Ave, Independence, MO 64053
8711 Smart Ave, Independence, MO 64053
8711 Smart Ave, Independence, MO 64053
8711 Smart Ave, Independence, MO 64053
8711 Smart Ave, Independence, MO 64053

8711 Smart Ave Independence, MO 64053

$156,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,261
Acres
0.1
Year
1920
Days on Site
112
Per Square Foot
$124
Date Listed
Jan 31, 2026

Description of 8711 Smart Ave, Independence, MO 64053

Listing details for 8711 Smart Ave, Independence, MO 64053 : Completely updated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in desirable Independence, Missouri offers modern comfort with stylish upgrades throughout. The brand-new kitchen features contemporary finishes, with new range and refrigerator. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated, providing a clean, modern look, while new flooring throughout the home adds a cohesive and polished feel. An updated HVAC system ensures year-round comfort, and the newly added deck creates the perfect space for outdoor relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located and thoughtfully remodeled, this home is an excellent opportunity for anyone looking for quality, style, and peace of mind in a great location.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 6:17 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Loughlin & Associates Team, 816-452-4200, Keller Williams KC North
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2598566

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$156,000 -1.6%
$124/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2598566
5/15/2026
Price Change
$158,500 -2.5%
$126/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2598566
4/13/2026
Price Change
$162,500 -1.5%
$129/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2598566
1/31/2026
Listed for sale
$165,000
$131/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2598566
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8711 Smart Ave, Independence MO, 64053?

Location of 8711 Smart Ave, Independence, MO 64053

Google Map