Back to Search
7109 Cherry Ln, Gladstone, MO 64118
7109 Cherry Ln, Gladstone, MO 64118
7109 Cherry Ln, Gladstone, MO 64118
7109 Cherry Ln, Gladstone, MO 64118
7109 Cherry Ln, Gladstone, MO 64118
7109 Cherry Ln, Gladstone, MO 64118
7109 Cherry Ln, Gladstone, MO 64118

7109 Cherry Ln Gladstone, MO 64118

$149,999

PENDING
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
768
Acres
0.16
Year
1955
Days on Site
80
Per Square Foot
$195
Date Listed
Feb 26, 2026

Description of 7109 Cherry Ln, Gladstone, MO 64118

Listing details for 7109 Cherry Ln, Gladstone, MO 64118 : This home, located in the heart of Gladstone, is walking distance to Gladstone community center, city hall, and plenty of locally owned small businesses. Small town charm with big city perks! Great home for first time buyer or as an investment property.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 10:02 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Megan Hynes, 816-629-4494, United Real Estate Kansas City
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2604125

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Pending sale
$149,999 0%
$195/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2604125
5/7/2026
Status change
$149,999 0%
$195/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2604125
5/6/2026
Price Change
$149,999 -15.5%
$195/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2604125
4/14/2026
Price Change
$177,500 -4.1%
$231/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2604125
2/26/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000
$241/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2604125
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7109 Cherry Ln, Gladstone MO, 64118?

Location of 7109 Cherry Ln, Gladstone, MO 64118

Google Map