Back to Search
705 Yoeke St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
705 Yoeke St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
705 Yoeke St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
705 Yoeke St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
705 Yoeke St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
705 Yoeke St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
705 Yoeke St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

705 Yoeke St Tonganoxie, KS 66086

$185,000

PENDING
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,048
Acres
0.26
Year
1930
Days on Site
101
Per Square Foot
$177
Date Listed
Feb 12, 2026

Description of 705 Yoeke St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

Listing details for 705 Yoeke St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086 : NEW PRICE! Motivated Seller! Bring your offers! 2 Bed/ 1 Bath on a Beautiful large corner lot in Tonganoxie! NEW heat and air within the last 2 years. Some home renovations have begun! This home has the potential to add to the square footage; garage was closed up and could be finished off to add to the home. Welcome Home!
Listing Updated : 04-30-2026 at 11:16 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jeremy Mays, 913-328-1232, JP Mays Realty
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2601759

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Pending sale
$185,000 0%
$177/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601759
4/28/2026
Price Change
$185,000 -5.1%
$177/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601759
4/12/2026
Listed for sale
$195,000 +2.1%
$186/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601759
4/12/2026
Price Change
$191,000 -2.1%
$182/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601759
4/8/2026
Listing removed
$195,000 0%
$186/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601759
2/12/2026
Listed for sale
$195,000
$186/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601759
12/5/2017
Sold
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2068034
9/11/2017
Listed for sale
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2068034
Home Worth Check

Interested in 705 Yoeke St, Tonganoxie KS, 66086?

Location of 705 Yoeke St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

Google Map