Back to Search
621 Colorado Ave, St Joseph, MO 64504
621 Colorado Ave, St Joseph, MO 64504
621 Colorado Ave, St Joseph, MO 64504

621 Colorado Ave St Joseph, MO 64504

$44,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
693
Acres
0.13
Year
1914
Days on Site
163
Per Square Foot
$65
Date Listed
Dec 1, 2025

Description of 621 Colorado Ave, St Joseph, MO 64504

Listing details for 621 Colorado Ave, St Joseph, MO 64504 : Unique opportunity to purchase 2 houses that are titled together on 1 parcel and deed. Front house is 3 bedrooms, 1 bath that includes kitchen and living room, main floor laundry. Back house is 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, kitchen, living room, and main floor laundry. Each house has separate electrical meters, however they share the same water line. Both houses have deferred maintenance issues that are considered in the sales price. Properties are being sold as is. Potential buyer could have a personal residence with a total of 5 bedrooms and 2 baths between the 2 houses, or they could be renovated and turned into 2 income producing houses. Lots of options!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 4:18 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Scott Mears, 816-233-2300, RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2589892

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$44,900 -25%
$65/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2589892
4/2/2026
Price Change
$59,900 -7.8%
$86/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2589892
12/1/2025
Listed for sale
$65,000
$94/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2589892
Home Worth Check

Interested in 621 Colorado Ave, St Joseph MO, 64504?

Location of 621 Colorado Ave, St Joseph, MO 64504

Google Map