Back to Search
613 Fountain St, Gardner, KS 66030
613 Fountain St, Gardner, KS 66030
613 Fountain St, Gardner, KS 66030
613 Fountain St, Gardner, KS 66030
613 Fountain St, Gardner, KS 66030
613 Fountain St, Gardner, KS 66030
613 Fountain St, Gardner, KS 66030

613 Fountain St Gardner, KS 66030

$348,360

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,446
Acres
0.14
Year
Days on Site
46
Per Square Foot
$241
Date Listed
Apr 6, 2026

Description of 613 Fountain St, Gardner, KS 66030

Listing details for 613 Fountain St, Gardner, KS 66030 : Welcome to Cypress Creek! This new community of single family homes offers easy access to both Olathe and downtown Kansas City, and the city of Gardner boasts excellent schools, parks and family-friendly entertainment destinations. This convenient single-story plan opens to a sprawling family room with shared access to the modern kitchen and dining area, ideal for seamless modern living. A rear covered patio expands the layout for outdoor activities. At the opposite side of the home, all three bedrooms enjoy peace and privacy, including the tranquil owner’s suite with an attached bathroom. Rounding out the layout is an attached two-car garage. This home is estimated to be complete at the end of April. Contact us today to learn more!
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 2:02 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Lennar Team, 888-220-0988, Platinum Realty LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2610705

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Price Change
$348,360 -5%
$241/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610705
5/4/2026
Pending sale
$366,670 0%
$254/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610705
4/21/2026
Price Change
$366,670 +4.8%
$254/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610705
4/6/2026
Listed for sale
$349,860
$242/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610705
Home Worth Check

Interested in 613 Fountain St, Gardner KS, 66030?

Location of 613 Fountain St, Gardner, KS 66030

Google Map