Back to Search
612 Bluebird St, Gardner, KS 66030
612 Bluebird St, Gardner, KS 66030
612 Bluebird St, Gardner, KS 66030
612 Bluebird St, Gardner, KS 66030
612 Bluebird St, Gardner, KS 66030
612 Bluebird St, Gardner, KS 66030
612 Bluebird St, Gardner, KS 66030

612 Bluebird St Gardner, KS 66030

$335,490

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,234
Acres
0.22
Year
Days on Site
46
Per Square Foot
$272
Date Listed
Apr 6, 2026

Description of 612 Bluebird St, Gardner, KS 66030

Listing details for 612 Bluebird St, Gardner, KS 66030 : Welcome to Cypress Creek! This new community of single family homes offers easy access to both Olathe and downtown Kansas City, and the city of Gardner boasts excellent schools, parks and family-friendly entertainment destinations. This new single-story home, situated on a corner homesite of a cul-de-sac, is host to a spacious and flexible open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas for simple everyday transitions and multitasking. Two bedrooms share a private hallway, while the luxe owner’s suite boasts a private location at the back of the home, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Home is estimated to be complete at the end of June. Contact Lennar today to learn more!
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 9:46 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Lennar Team, 888-220-0988, Platinum Realty LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2612512

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Price Change
$335,490 -0.3%
$272/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2612512
4/21/2026
Price Change
$336,490 +0.4%
$273/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2612512
4/6/2026
Listed for sale
$334,990
$271/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2612512
Home Worth Check

Interested in 612 Bluebird St, Gardner KS, 66030?

Location of 612 Bluebird St, Gardner, KS 66030

Google Map