Back to Search
501 Blake St, St Joseph, MO 64504
501 Blake St, St Joseph, MO 64504
501 Blake St, St Joseph, MO 64504
501 Blake St, St Joseph, MO 64504
501 Blake St, St Joseph, MO 64504
501 Blake St, St Joseph, MO 64504
501 Blake St, St Joseph, MO 64504

501 Blake St St Joseph, MO 64504

$129,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,264
Acres
0.12
Year
1912
Days on Site
68
Per Square Foot
$103
Date Listed
Mar 10, 2026

Description of 501 Blake St, St Joseph, MO 64504

Listing details for 501 Blake St, St Joseph, MO 64504 : Step into this beautifully fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home. Nearly every inch has been refreshed, offering a move-in-ready opportunity for its next owner. The home features a bright and inviting layout with updated flooring, fresh paint, and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and updated fixtures, creating a functional and welcoming space for cooking and gathering. The remodeled bathroom offers clean, contemporary finishes and updated fixtures. Each of the three bedrooms provides comfortable space with great natural light. Major updates throughout the home provide peace of mind while maintaining a warm, welcoming feel.
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 7:01 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Brycen Haggard, 816-468-8555, ReeceNichols-KCN
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2606106

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Status change
$129,900 0%
$103/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606106
4/21/2026
Price Change
$129,900 -6.9%
$103/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606106
4/6/2026
Price Change
$139,500 -2.1%
$110/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606106
3/10/2026
Listed for sale
$142,500
$113/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606106
Home Worth Check

Interested in 501 Blake St, St Joseph MO, 64504?

Location of 501 Blake St, St Joseph, MO 64504

Google Map