Back to Search
449 Rock Creek Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
449 Rock Creek Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086 3D Tour
449 Rock Creek Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086 Explore 3D Tour
449 Rock Creek Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
449 Rock Creek Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
449 Rock Creek Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
449 Rock Creek Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

449 Rock Creek Dr Tonganoxie, KS 66086

$285,740

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,051
Acres
0.19
Year
Days on Site
201
Per Square Foot
$272
Date Listed
Oct 16, 2025

Description of 449 Rock Creek Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

Listing details for 449 Rock Creek Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086 : Welcome to Stone Creek by Lennar! Offering a blend of small-town charm and modern conveniences, the community is less than 20 minutes from the Kansas Speedway, Sporting Kansas City and the Legends Outlets. The Keswick floor plan hosts a spacious and flexible open-concept layout that combines the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space. One bedroom is tucked away to the side, with two additional bedrooms located at the back of the home, including the tranquil owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Included with this home will be a 6' wooden privacy fence and white quartz countertops. Contact us to learn more today!
Listing Updated : 04-21-2026 at 4:05 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Lennar Team, 888-220-0988, Platinum Realty LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2582321

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026
Price Change
$285,740 +0.3%
$272/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2582321
4/6/2026
Price Change
$284,990 -0.5%
$271/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2582321
4/2/2026
Price Change
$286,500 +0.5%
$273/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2582321
10/16/2025
Listed for sale
$285,000
$271/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2582321
Home Worth Check

Interested in 449 Rock Creek Dr, Tonganoxie KS, 66086?

Location of 449 Rock Creek Dr, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

Google Map