Back to Search
412 Donovan Rd, Lee's Summit, MO 64063
412 Donovan Rd, Lee's Summit, MO 64063
412 Donovan Rd, Lee's Summit, MO 64063
412 Donovan Rd, Lee's Summit, MO 64063
412 Donovan Rd, Lee's Summit, MO 64063
412 Donovan Rd, Lee's Summit, MO 64063

412 Donovan Rd Lee's Summit, MO 64063

$199,700

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,368
Acres
0.82
Year
1962
Days on Site
108
Per Square Foot
$146
Date Listed
Feb 5, 2026

Description of 412 Donovan Rd, Lee's Summit, MO 64063

Listing details for 412 Donovan Rd, Lee's Summit, MO 64063 : Back on market no fault of seller. Seller Says Bring Offer! Great Ranch On A Large Corner Lot With A Detached 6 Car Garage. The Garage Has Full Power! Large Kitchen, Sunroom, And Unfinished Basement. Nice above ground pool for summer nights. Walking Distance To Downtown Lee's Summit and Shopping. Seller Selling "AS IS", But Inspections Welcome.
Listing Updated : 04-23-2026 at 12:09 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Thomas Marshall, 913-642-4888, Realty Executives
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2600624

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Pending sale
$199,700 0%
$146/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2600624
4/20/2026
Price Change
$199,700 -18.5%
$146/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2600624
4/15/2026
Price Change
$245,000 -3.9%
$179/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2600624
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$255,000 0%
$186/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2600624
4/1/2026
Pending sale
$255,000 0%
$186/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2600624
2/5/2026
Listed for sale
$255,000
$186/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2600624
Home Worth Check

Interested in 412 Donovan Rd, Lee's Summit MO, 64063?

Location of 412 Donovan Rd, Lee's Summit, MO 64063

Google Map