Back to Search
409 Creach Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093
409 Creach Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093
409 Creach Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093
409 Creach Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093
409 Creach Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093
409 Creach Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093
409 Creach Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093

409 Creach Dr Warrensburg, MO 64093

$250,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,456
Acres
0.27
Year
1984
Days on Site
81
Per Square Foot
$172
Date Listed
Mar 4, 2026

Description of 409 Creach Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093

Listing details for 409 Creach Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093 : Charming raised ranch on a corner lot. Enjoy your fenced in spacious backyard with a covered patio, fire pit, and storage shed. This 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home is a must see. The main level features the living, dining, kitchen, three bedrooms, bathroom and laundry. Lower level is an open floor plan with a bathroom. New Garage doors, refridgerator, microwave, and dishwasher. All kitchen appliances stay with the home. This home is in a great location near grocery stores, easy highway access, schools, and the hospital is just 0.6 miles away- a quick 2 minute drive. WAFB is a 17 minute drive.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 11:02 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Alina Derun, 888-220-0988, Platinum Realty LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2605284

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$250,000 -2%
$172/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605284
4/14/2026
Price Change
$255,000 -3.8%
$175/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605284
3/4/2026
Listed for sale
$265,000
$182/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605284
6/19/2018
Sold
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2105966
5/9/2018
Listed for sale
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2105966
1/17/2014
Sold
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS43507
8/2/2013
Listed for sale
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS43507
Home Worth Check

Interested in 409 Creach Dr, Warrensburg MO, 64093?

Location of 409 Creach Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093

Google Map