Back to Search
3900 Circle Dr, Independence, MO 64052
3900 Circle Dr, Independence, MO 64052
3900 Circle Dr, Independence, MO 64052
3900 Circle Dr, Independence, MO 64052
3900 Circle Dr, Independence, MO 64052
3900 Circle Dr, Independence, MO 64052
3900 Circle Dr, Independence, MO 64052

3900 Circle Dr Independence, MO 64052

$215,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,569
Acres
0.26
Year
1951
Days on Site
60
Per Square Foot
$137
Date Listed
Mar 24, 2026

Description of 3900 Circle Dr, Independence, MO 64052

Listing details for 3900 Circle Dr, Independence, MO 64052 : Completely renovated 4 bed, 3 bath home on a .26-acre lot in Highridge. New roof, updated kitchen, new flooring throughout, and refreshed bathrooms. Fireplace, main-floor laundry, walk-out basement, and a spacious primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet. Central gas heat, central electric cooling. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information including school boundaries, taxes, room sizes, lot size and HOA.
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 9:31 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Joshua Fyffe, 816-331-2323, Keller Williams Southland
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2608858

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Price Change
$215,000 -5.7%
$137/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2608858
4/23/2026
Price Change
$228,000 -4.2%
$145/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2608858
4/3/2026
Price Change
$238,000 -2.1%
$152/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2608858
3/24/2026
Listed for sale
$243,000
$155/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2608858
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3900 Circle Dr, Independence MO, 64052?

Location of 3900 Circle Dr, Independence, MO 64052

Google Map