Back to Search
33915 83rd St, De Soto, KS 66018
33915 83rd St, De Soto, KS 66018
33915 83rd St, De Soto, KS 66018
33915 83rd St, De Soto, KS 66018
33915 83rd St, De Soto, KS 66018
33915 83rd St, De Soto, KS 66018
33915 83rd St, De Soto, KS 66018

33915 83rd St De Soto, KS 66018

$208,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
770
Acres
0.17
Year
1960
Days on Site
77
Per Square Foot
$271
Date Listed
Mar 8, 2026

Description of 33915 83rd St, De Soto, KS 66018

Listing details for 33915 83rd St, De Soto, KS 66018 : 2 BEDROOM HOME in De Soto NEW ROOF MAY 2026! PRICE CORRECTION! SELLER IS READY TO WORK WITH YOU! PLEASE CONTACT ME WITH QUESTIONS! This home welcomes you to a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, one bath space with a granite upgrade in the kitchen. This home is move in ready, really clean and inviting. You'll love the wood floors throughout, as well as the dedicated laundry area; and a sizable attached one car garage. This lot also includes a nice fenced in back yard. This is perfect for that 1st home buyer AND perfect for those who are searching for their downsizing opportunity! Do not miss out on this one!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 8:01 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Lessie Diener, 888-220-0988, Platinum Realty LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2605922

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$208,900 -4.6%
$271/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605922
4/27/2026
Price Change
$218,900 -1.6%
$284/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605922
4/13/2026
Price Change
$222,500 -2.4%
$289/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605922
4/4/2026
Price Change
$228,000 -2.1%
$296/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605922
3/8/2026
Listed for sale
$233,000
$303/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2605922
4/12/2012
Listed for sale
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS1774783
Home Worth Check

Interested in 33915 83rd St, De Soto KS, 66018?

Location of 33915 83rd St, De Soto, KS 66018

Google Map