Back to Search
2739 Park St, Olathe, KS 66061
2739 Park St, Olathe, KS 66061
2739 Park St, Olathe, KS 66061
2739 Park St, Olathe, KS 66061
2739 Park St, Olathe, KS 66061
2739 Park St, Olathe, KS 66061
2739 Park St, Olathe, KS 66061

2739 Park St Olathe, KS 66061

$599,950

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
2,726
Acres
0.23
Year
2025
Days on Site
95
Per Square Foot
$220
Date Listed
Feb 19, 2026

Description of 2739 Park St, Olathe, KS 66061

Listing details for 2739 Park St, Olathe, KS 66061 : The Brooklyn II By Prieb Homes. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath home features a spectacular two-story entry along with a covered front porch perfect for KS nights! Formal dining room has a pass through to the kitchen w/a dry bar with more cabinet space. Kitchen has an over-sized granite island, upgraded backsplash with apron sink & soft close drawers & doors, large walk in pantry. The master bedroom is set off from the rest of the floor plan for extra privacy. The master bathroom has a custom walk-in shower and tiled flooring with free standing tub. The spacious master closet offers a pass-thru to the laundry room for added convenience. 2nd bedrooms all have private sinks and a jack/jill or private bath. Nice size closets with vaulted ceilings. Photos are of actual home.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 5:02 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Marti Prieb Lilja, 913-906-5400, Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2602889

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$599,950 -0.8%
$220/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2602889
4/16/2026
Price Change
$604,950 -5.5%
$222/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2602889
2/19/2026
Listed for sale
$639,950
$235/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2602889
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2739 Park St, Olathe KS, 66061?

Location of 2739 Park St, Olathe, KS 66061

Google Map