Back to Search
26164 109th St, Olathe, KS 66061
26164 109th St, Olathe, KS 66061
26164 109th St, Olathe, KS 66061
26164 109th St, Olathe, KS 66061
26164 109th St, Olathe, KS 66061
26164 109th St, Olathe, KS 66061
26164 109th St, Olathe, KS 66061

26164 109th St Olathe, KS 66061

$569,500

ACTIVE
Sqft
2,852
Acres
0.37
Year
1997
Days on Site
103
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Villa
Per Square Foot
$200
Date Listed
Feb 9, 2026

Description of 26164 109th St, Olathe, KS 66061

Listing details for 26164 109th St, Olathe, KS 66061 : What a phenomenal value for this Rev. 1.5 sty. villa in Cedar Creek! Set on a spacious, cul-de-sac lot in the sought after Cottages of Glenview Neighborhood. Quintessential Tom French, great floor plan, nice trim details, very comfortable. This plan offers the desirable open concept Great rm./kitchen/breakfast rm. plus a formal dining rm that could be utilized as an office. Beautiful primary suite on the main level, laundry conveniently adjoins the walk-in closet and there's versatile guest bedroom on the main level also. Finished walkout LL with ample entertaining space, FP, 3rd bedroom, full bath plus a Bonus rm that could be utilized as exercise rm., craft rm. or a non-conforming bdrm. Newer roof, HVAC & decking, extensive hardwood flooring, move-in ready, this may be the one you've been waiting for!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:02 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Ken Rosberg, 913-244-7330, Rosberg Realty
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2601139

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$569,500 -1%
$200/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601139
4/13/2026
Price Change
$575,000 -2.5%
$202/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601139
2/9/2026
Listed for sale
$589,500
$207/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601139
Home Worth Check

Interested in 26164 109th St, Olathe KS, 66061?

Location of 26164 109th St, Olathe, KS 66061

Google Map