Back to Search
2524 Race Ave, Independence, MO 64052
2524 Race Ave, Independence, MO 64052
2524 Race Ave, Independence, MO 64052
2524 Race Ave, Independence, MO 64052
2524 Race Ave, Independence, MO 64052
2524 Race Ave, Independence, MO 64052
2524 Race Ave, Independence, MO 64052

2524 Race Ave Independence, MO 64052

$139,500

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,148
Acres
0.17
Year
1961
Days on Site
49
Per Square Foot
$122
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 2524 Race Ave, Independence, MO 64052

Listing details for 2524 Race Ave, Independence, MO 64052 : Backs to Green space. 3 bedroom 1 5 story home, newly painted, beautiful wood floors, lots of kitchen cabinets and pantry with granite counter space, beautiful vinyl in kitchen and bathroom. Huge upstairs with lots of storage space, Huge new deck off the back overlooking large fenced yard. Front porch deck is new too! Full basement. Must show before it is gone!
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 11:02 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Sue Scheetz, 913-642-4888, Realty Executives
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2610469

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Price Change
$139,500 -3.8%
$122/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610469
4/16/2026
Price Change
$145,000 -3%
$126/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610469
4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$149,500 0%
$130/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610469
4/1/2026
Coming Soon
$149,500
$130/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610469
2/28/2018
Sold
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2083829
12/19/2017
Listed for sale
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2083829
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2524 Race Ave, Independence MO, 64052?

Location of 2524 Race Ave, Independence, MO 64052

Google Map