Back to Search
2448 Golf View Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
2448 Golf View Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
2448 Golf View Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
2448 Golf View Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
2448 Golf View Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
2448 Golf View Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
2448 Golf View Ct, Topeka, KS 66614

2448 Golf View Ct Topeka, KS 66614

$274,999

ACTIVE
Sqft
2,437
Acres
0.29
Year
1998
Days on Site
99
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Half Duplex
Per Square Foot
$113
Date Listed
Feb 9, 2026

Description of 2448 Golf View Ct, Topeka, KS 66614

Listing details for 2448 Golf View Ct, Topeka, KS 66614 : Welcome to 2448 SW Golf View Ct, a beautifully maintained home built in 1998. This property offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, acovered back porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a finished basement that adds extra living space ideal for afamily room, home office, or guest area. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home combines comfort, space, and functionality in a greatsouthwest Topeka neighborhood!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 3:18 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Karim Majed, 913-906-5400, Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2601990

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$274,999 -3.2%
$113/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601990
4/9/2026
Price Change
$284,000 -1.7%
$117/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601990
2/9/2026
Listed for sale
$289,000
$119/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601990
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2448 Golf View Ct, Topeka KS, 66614?

Location of 2448 Golf View Ct, Topeka, KS 66614

Google Map