Back to Search
19704 14th Ter, Independence, MO 64056
19704 14th Ter, Independence, MO 64056
19704 14th Ter, Independence, MO 64056
19704 14th Ter, Independence, MO 64056
19704 14th Ter, Independence, MO 64056
19704 14th Ter, Independence, MO 64056
19704 14th Ter, Independence, MO 64056

19704 14th Ter Independence, MO 64056

$191,500

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,540
Acres
0.17
Year
1977
Days on Site
202
Per Square Foot
$124
Date Listed
Jul 18, 2025

Description of 19704 14th Ter, Independence, MO 64056

Listing details for 19704 14th Ter, Independence, MO 64056 : SHORT SALE -3 Bed, 1 Bath Home in Highly Sought-After Fort Osage School District – This home will be sold As-Is. Needs HVAC REPLACED. Short sale buyer approval is required and can take months for approval, no creative deal structuring, no sight unseen offers.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 3:18 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Jayme Generaux, 816-373-0227, Weichert Realtors - Generations
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2563643

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$191,500 +2.7%
$124/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2563643
4/16/2026
Status change
$186,500 0%
$121/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2563643
4/2/2026
Price Change
$186,500 -1.3%
$121/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2563643
7/18/2025
Listed for sale
$189,000
$123/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2563643
8/29/2020
Listed for sale
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2240255
10/3/2012
Listed for sale
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS1800718
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19704 14th Ter, Independence MO, 64056?

Location of 19704 14th Ter, Independence, MO 64056

Google Map