Back to Search
1928 139th St, Leawood, KS 66224
1928 139th St, Leawood, KS 66224
1928 139th St, Leawood, KS 66224
1928 139th St, Leawood, KS 66224
1928 139th St, Leawood, KS 66224
1928 139th St, Leawood, KS 66224
1928 139th St, Leawood, KS 66224

1928 139th St Leawood, KS 66224

$358,500

PENDING
Sqft
1,460
Acres
0.04
Year
1997
Days on Site
57
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Villa
Per Square Foot
$246
Date Listed
Mar 21, 2026

Description of 1928 139th St, Leawood, KS 66224

Listing details for 1928 139th St, Leawood, KS 66224 : Welcome to carefree living in Leawood. Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath villa. Spacious living areas . Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with HOA - covered lawn maintenance , exterior maintenance, property insurance, snow removal, trash pickup and water. Clubhouse, exercise room, party room and swimming pool. TWO CAR garage
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 10:32 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Anthony Szpak, 816-461-1000, Hub Realty
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2608507

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Pending sale
$358,500 0%
$246/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2608507
4/22/2026
Price Change
$358,500 -0.4%
$246/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2608507
4/19/2026
Price Change
$360,000 -2.3%
$247/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2608507
3/21/2026
Listed for sale
$368,500
$252/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2608507
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1928 139th St, Leawood KS, 66224?

Location of 1928 139th St, Leawood, KS 66224

Google Map