Back to Search
1607 14th St, St Joseph, MO 64503
1607 14th St, St Joseph, MO 64503
1607 14th St, St Joseph, MO 64503
1607 14th St, St Joseph, MO 64503
1607 14th St, St Joseph, MO 64503
1607 14th St, St Joseph, MO 64503
1607 14th St, St Joseph, MO 64503

1607 14th St St Joseph, MO 64503

$133,900

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,134
Acres
0.33
Year
2019
Days on Site
37
Per Square Foot
$118
Date Listed
Apr 15, 2026

Description of 1607 14th St, St Joseph, MO 64503

Listing details for 1607 14th St, St Joseph, MO 64503 : All level living in this newer ranch in close proximity to Cardent Park! Make getting to school easier with a quick stroll out of the front door, family life easier with spacious bedrooms, convenient laundry location and a master bedroom with an attached half bath! This home features a large backyard and storage shed - the perfect place for storing the lawn equipment! This west-facing home is the perfect place to enjoy sunsets on the front porch... unwind. Here. At home.
Listing Updated : 04-23-2026 at 9:45 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Sawnya Williams, 888-220-0988, Platinum Realty LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2614879

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Pending sale
$133,900 0%
$118/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2614879
4/15/2026
Listed for sale
$133,900 -2.3%
$118/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2614879
4/9/2026
Listing removed
$137,000 0%
$121/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601410
4/9/2026
Listing removed
$137,000 0%
$121/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601410
4/1/2026
Price Change
$137,000 -0.7%
$121/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601410
2/11/2026
Listed for sale
$138,000
$122/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2601410
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1607 14th St, St Joseph MO, 64503?

Location of 1607 14th St, St Joseph, MO 64503

Google Map