Back to Search
12506 Winchester Ave, Grandview, MO 64030
12506 Winchester Ave, Grandview, MO 64030
12506 Winchester Ave, Grandview, MO 64030
12506 Winchester Ave, Grandview, MO 64030
12506 Winchester Ave, Grandview, MO 64030
12506 Winchester Ave, Grandview, MO 64030
12506 Winchester Ave, Grandview, MO 64030

12506 Winchester Ave Grandview, MO 64030

$254,950

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,108
Acres
0.22
Year
1975
Days on Site
67
Per Square Foot
$121
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 12506 Winchester Ave, Grandview, MO 64030

Listing details for 12506 Winchester Ave, Grandview, MO 64030 : This is a very well-finished home with granite countertops throughout, new carpet, and paint. 4 Bedrooms, lots of space. Beautiful Dining Room and Kitchen. This house is a must-see. A park is across the street, where deer sightings are common.
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 8:31 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Mark Roy, 816-803-6791, Paragon Asset Management LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2607791

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Pending sale
$254,950 0%
$121/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2607791
4/23/2026
Status change
$254,950 0%
$121/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2607791
4/20/2026
Price Change
$254,950 -1.9%
$121/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2607791
4/15/2026
Price Change
$259,950 -1.9%
$123/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2607791
4/6/2026
Price Change
$264,950 -5.4%
$126/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2607791
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$279,950
$133/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2607791
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12506 Winchester Ave, Grandview MO, 64030?

Location of 12506 Winchester Ave, Grandview, MO 64030

Google Map