Back to Search
116 3rd St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
116 3rd St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086 3D Tour
116 3rd St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086 Explore 3D Tour
116 3rd St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
116 3rd St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
116 3rd St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086
116 3rd St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

116 3rd St Tonganoxie, KS 66086

$175,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,556
Acres
0.15
Year
1947
Days on Site
74
Per Square Foot
$112
Date Listed
Mar 12, 2026

Description of 116 3rd St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

Listing details for 116 3rd St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086 : Motivated Seller and priced well below the county appraisal! Welcome home to this charming property featuring an inviting front porch perfect for enjoying the neighborhood. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a versatile bedroom/office space and the convenience of first floor laundry. Rounding out the property is a large two car garage — ideal for hobbyists and DIY enthusiasts alike.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 8:16 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Amanda Starcher, 913-642-4888, Realty Executives
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2606831

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Status change
$175,000 0%
$112/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606831
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$175,000 0%
$112/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606831
5/9/2026
Status change
$175,000 0%
$112/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606831
4/23/2026
Price Change
$175,000 -12.5%
$112/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606831
4/6/2026
Price Change
$199,950 -9.1%
$129/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606831
3/12/2026
Listed for sale
$220,000
$141/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2606831
Home Worth Check

Interested in 116 3rd St, Tonganoxie KS, 66086?

Location of 116 3rd St, Tonganoxie, KS 66086

Google Map