Back to Search
1020 Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64050
1020 Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64050
1020 Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64050
1020 Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64050
1020 Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64050
1020 Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64050
1020 Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64050

1020 Mccoy St Independence, MO 64050

$210,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,768
Acres
0.21
Year
1940
Days on Site
53
Per Square Foot
$76
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 1020 Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64050

Listing details for 1020 Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64050 : Fully renovated 3 bedroom home with lots of updates. The property has a 2 car detached garage and a separate workshop. Living room, dining room, primary bedroom, new kitchen on main floor. Additional living area, two bedrooms and a full bathroom on 2nd floor.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 11:47 AM CDT
Listing Provided By : Abbas Altaie, 816-877-8700, Chartwell Realty LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2610490

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$210,000 0%
$76/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610490
5/12/2026
Pending sale
$210,000 0%
$76/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610490
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$210,000 0%
$76/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610490
4/26/2026
Listing removed
$210,000 0%
$76/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610490
4/26/2026
Listing removed
$210,000 0%
$76/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610490
4/23/2026
Price Change
$210,000 -4.5%
$76/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610490
4/13/2026
Price Change
$220,000 -4.3%
$79/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610490
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$230,000
$83/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2610490
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1020 Mccoy St, Independence MO, 64050?

Location of 1020 Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64050

Google Map