Back to Search
1017 Smith Ave, Independence, MO 64050
1017 Smith Ave, Independence, MO 64050
1017 Smith Ave, Independence, MO 64050
1017 Smith Ave, Independence, MO 64050
1017 Smith Ave, Independence, MO 64050
1017 Smith Ave, Independence, MO 64050
1017 Smith Ave, Independence, MO 64050

1017 Smith Ave Independence, MO 64050

$174,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,303
Acres
0.16
Year
1950
Days on Site
52
Per Square Foot
$134
Date Listed
Mar 25, 2026

Description of 1017 Smith Ave, Independence, MO 64050

Listing details for 1017 Smith Ave, Independence, MO 64050 : Spacious home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a garage with a functional layout and plenty of room to spread out. The main living areas offer comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining, while the kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom, and additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office, or hobbies. Enjoy the backyard with space to relax or entertain. Great opportunity with plenty of potential!
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 2:31 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Yadi Ramon Herrera, 469-925-0821, Mainstay Brokerage LLC
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2609282

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Price Change
$174,900 -12.5%
$134/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2609282
4/28/2026
Price Change
$199,950 -6.5%
$153/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2609282
3/25/2026
Listed for sale
$213,900
$164/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2609282
9/15/2021
Listed for sale
—
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2344580
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1017 Smith Ave, Independence MO, 64050?

Location of 1017 Smith Ave, Independence, MO 64050

Google Map