Back to Search
1005 62nd St, Gladstone, MO 64118
1005 62nd St, Gladstone, MO 64118
1005 62nd St, Gladstone, MO 64118
1005 62nd St, Gladstone, MO 64118
1005 62nd St, Gladstone, MO 64118
1005 62nd St, Gladstone, MO 64118
1005 62nd St, Gladstone, MO 64118

1005 62nd St Gladstone, MO 64118

$227,950

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,050
Acres
0.23
Year
1954
Days on Site
125
Per Square Foot
$217
Date Listed
Jan 20, 2026

Description of 1005 62nd St, Gladstone, MO 64118

Listing details for 1005 62nd St, Gladstone, MO 64118 : **BACK ON MARKET NO FAULT TO SELLER, BUYER LOST THEIR JOB A WEEK BEFORE CLOSING** Inspection reports available!! Move in ready in Gladstone!! This 3 bed 1.5 bath home has been freshly updated from top to bottom! This home boasts a traditional floorplan with beautiful hardwood floors, updated kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, new roof, good sized fenced in backyard, great location close to restaurants, schools and shops! Won’t last long!
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 4:02 PM CDT
Listing Provided By : Micheala Miller, 816-280-2773, Compass Realty Group
Source :

Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: HMS2597178

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Pending sale
$227,950 0%
$217/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2597178
5/5/2026
Price Change
$227,950 -0.9%
$217/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2597178
4/14/2026
Price Change
$229,950 -1.3%
$219/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2597178
1/20/2026
Listed for sale
$232,950
$222/sqft
Source:Heartland MLS #HMS2597178
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1005 62nd St, Gladstone MO, 64118?

Location of 1005 62nd St, Gladstone, MO 64118

Google Map